The Engine Room Fitness & Wellbeing Centre Timetable

Effective from Wednesday 1st January 2018

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00 - 08.00
Yoga
Morning yoga with Ellen
07.30
08.30
08.00 - 09.00
SPIN & Tone
with Stephen
08.00
08.50

Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
08.30
09.30
09.00 - 10.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
Yoga
Beginners Yoga
09.45
10.45
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
10.00 - 11.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Steve
10.00
10.50
15.00 - 16.00
Kids Club
Kid's Club(8-12yrs)
15.30
16.15
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00
20/20
20/20 (Steve)
17.30
18.10

SPIN
with Sarah
18.30
19.20

Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
20/20
20/20 Circuit
17.30
18.10

Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.15
19.15

SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
19.00
19.50

Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
19.30
20.30
18.00 - 19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
18.30
19.20

BootCamp
Bootcamp with Maeve
19.30
20.30

SPIN
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

SPIN
With Sarah
18.30
19.20

Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.30
19.30

BootCamp
BootCamp With Andrew
19.30
20.30
BootCampBootcamp Class Only

SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
19.00 - 20.00
Step Aerobics
Step Aerobics
19.00
19.45

Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
20.00
20.50
SPIN
(Stephen)
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 20.00
Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 20.00
BootCamp
Bootcamp with Maeve
19.30
20.30
BootCamp
BootCamp With Andrew
19.30
20.30
BootCampBootcamp Class Only
20.00 - 21.00

Tuesday

  • BootCamp
    19.30 - 20.30

Thursday

  • BootCamp
    19.30 - 20.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00 - 18.00
20/20
20/20 (Steve)
17.30
18.10
20/20
20/20 Circuit
17.30
18.10
18.00 - 19.00

Monday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00 - 09.00
Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
08.30
09.30
09.00 - 10.00
19.00 - 20.00
Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
19.30
20.30
20.00 - 21.00

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
10.00 - 11.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Steve
10.00
10.50

Tuesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00 - 16.00
Kids Club
Kid's Club(8-12yrs)
15.30
16.15
16.00 - 17.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00 - 19.00
SPIN
with Sarah
18.30
19.20
SPIN
With Sarah
18.30
19.20
19.00 - 20.00
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
SPIN
(Stephen)
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00 - 19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00 - 08.00
Yoga
Morning yoga with Ellen
07.30
08.30
08.00 - 09.00
09.00 - 10.00
Yoga
Beginners Yoga
09.45
10.45
10.00 - 11.00
18.00 - 19.00
Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.30
19.30
Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.15
19.15
19.00 - 20.00

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00 - 09.00
SPIN & Tone
with Stephen
08.00
08.50
18.00 - 19.00
SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
18.30
19.20
19.00 - 20.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
19.00
19.50
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
20.00
20.50
SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 20.00
Step Aerobics
Step Aerobics
19.00
19.45

Wednesday

Timetable subject to change.

Minimum numbers required for classes to run.

For info call: Sarah 087-2117262 or Steve 086-6039235

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.