The Engine Room Fitness & Wellbeing Centre Timetable

Effective from Wednesday 1st January 2018

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00 - 08.00
Yoga
Morning yoga with Ellen
07.30
08.30
08.00 - 09.00
SPIN & Tone
with Stephen
08.00
08.50

Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
08.30
09.30
09.00 - 10.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
Yoga
Beginners Yoga
09.45
10.45
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
10.00 - 11.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Steve
10.00
10.50
15.00 - 16.00
Kids Club
Kid's Club(8-12yrs)
15.30
16.15
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00
20/20
20/20 (Steve)
17.30
18.10

SPIN
with Sarah
18.30
19.20

Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
20/20
20/20 Circuit
17.30
18.10

Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.15
19.15

SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
19.00
19.50

Kettlebells
Kettlebells with Daimien
19.00
20.00

Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
19.30
20.30
18.00 - 19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
18.30
19.20

BootCamp
Bootcamp with Maeve
19.30
20.30

SPIN
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

SPIN
with Stephen
18.30
19.20

Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.30
19.30

BootCamp
BootCamp With Andrew
19.30
20.30
BootCampBootcamp Class Only

SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
19.00 - 20.00
Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
20.00
20.50
SPIN
(Stephen)
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 20.00
Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
Kettlebells
Kettle Bells with Stephen
19.00
19.50
KettlebellsBook Early
Kettlebells
Kettlebells with Daimien
19.00
20.00

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 20.00
BootCamp
Bootcamp with Maeve
19.30
20.30
BootCamp
BootCamp With Andrew
19.30
20.30
BootCampBootcamp Class Only
20.00 - 21.00

Tuesday

  • BootCamp
    19.30 - 20.30

Thursday

  • BootCamp
    19.30 - 20.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00 - 18.00
20/20
20/20 (Steve)
17.30
18.10
20/20
20/20 Circuit
17.30
18.10
18.00 - 19.00

Monday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00 - 09.00
Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
08.30
09.30
09.00 - 10.00
19.00 - 20.00
Pilates (Rachel)
Pilates(Pre-booking essential)
19.30
20.30
20.00 - 21.00

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00 - 10.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Sarah
09.45
10.30
10.00 - 11.00
Mixed Circuit
Morning Circuit with Steve
10.00
10.50

Tuesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00 - 16.00
Kids Club
Kid's Club(8-12yrs)
15.30
16.15
16.00 - 17.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00 - 19.00
SPIN
with Sarah
18.30
19.20
SPIN
with Stephen
18.30
19.20
19.00 - 20.00
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN
with Sarah
20.00
20.50
SPIN
(Stephen)
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00 - 19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00
Start-up Circuit
Start-up Circuit
18.15
19.00

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00 - 08.00
Yoga
Morning yoga with Ellen
07.30
08.30
08.00 - 09.00
09.00 - 10.00
Yoga
Beginners Yoga
09.45
10.45
10.00 - 11.00
18.00 - 19.00
Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.30
19.30
Yoga
Mixed Yoga
18.15
19.15
19.00 - 20.00

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00 - 09.00
SPIN & Tone
with Stephen
08.00
08.50
18.00 - 19.00
SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
18.30
19.20
19.00 - 20.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
19.00
19.50
20.00 - 21.00
SPIN & Tone
Cycle & Tone (Steve)
20.00
20.50
SPIN & Tone
with Sarah
20.00
20.50

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Timetable subject to change.

Minimum numbers required for classes to run.

For info call: Sarah 087-2117262 or Steve 086-6039235

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.